Board of Directors – Oct. 9, 2024: Financial Reports – Balance Sheet


As of August 31, 2024

CategoryCurrent Year TotalBeginning Year BalanceYTD Change
Assets   
Cash in Bank2,164,5711,368,590795,981
Accounts Receivable – Customer2,374,2382,541,644(167,406)
Prepaid Expenditures194,45148,147146,304
Land15,59415,5940
Land Improvements5,2245,2240
Building916,674916,6740
Furniture61,42661,4260
Equipment118,306118,3060
Accumulated Depreciation(657,427)(639,406)(18,023)
Total Assets5,193,0574,436,199756,857
Liabilities
Accounts Payable1,078,953761,154317,799
Cafe Plan Unreimb Health Exps9684,974(4,006)
AAA Special Assistance Advance000
ARCH Advance 2015000
Unearned Revenue591,177328,139263,038
Employee Compensated Absences222,483222,4830
Total Liabilities1,893,5811,316,750576,831
Fund Equity
New Section
Fund Balance: Unreserved3,119,4493,119,4490
Current Earnings180,0280180,028
Total Fund Equity3,299,4773,119,449180,028

Total Liability and Fund Equity5,193.0574,436,199756,858